2 Reasons It's Not Clear That Trump 'Corruptly' Obstructed an Official Proceeding
[…] You're just now figuring out that when it comes to Trump, rules don't really apply?
Democrats have no understanding of what they are setting in motion. If there is no kre rule of law, and the legal system is whatever the fuck those traitors feel like, then there is no more reason to follow said system. And nothing in our way to removing the democrat infestation from America.
Incarcerating Trump for any of this phony made up bullshit may set off a cycle of events that will make things real fucking bad for them.
"Section 1512(c)(2), the provision invoked in the Capitol riot cases, applies the same penalties to someone who "otherwise obstructs, influences, or impedes any official proceeding, or attempts to do so.""
Isn't this what the partisan officials who promoted the frauds starting with the Russia hoax did? Or those who promoted the fraud that Hunter's laptop was Russian disinformation?