2 Reasons It's Not Clear That Trump 'Corruptly' Obstructed an Official Proceeding
[…] The constitution says nothing of the sort.
Really? Then what does it say? Since no one is inclined to believe an unrepentant Marxist, such as yourself.
That's not the only thing that means we have an illegitimate government. Over four thousand unconstitutional laws in the Code of Federal Regulations responsible for over nine out of every ten Federal government officials also means that we have an illegitimate government. The fact that a President signed almost every one of those laws and that the Supreme Court has almost never struck any of them down clinches it.
Section 1512(c)(1) makes it a felony, punishable by up to 20 years in prison, to "corruptly" alter, destroy, mutilate, or conceal "a record, document, or other object" with "the intent to impair the object's integrity or availability for use in an official proceeding."
So, Hillary Clinton's destruction of evidence would count...right?
This feels like more projection from the far left to me. We know for a fact Hillary did this.
Correct. In point of fact, Hillary Clinton confessed publicly to over 600 counts of felony Espionage.