The Volokh Conspiracy
[…] But I agree, to the extent we have so much judicial misconduct, that there is a serious problem with the judiciary that needs to be addressed.
It's not actually hard to understand what "So far, not a single judge has agreed with you" means.
But I sure hope those officially-branded Trump kneepads(TM) are comfy.
What part of "questions of interpretation and constitutionality" do you fail to understand, Riva? Determining what process is due is a quintessential question of constitutionality. A failure to provide such safeguards would render 50 U.S.C. § 21 unconstitutional as applied.
Likewise, the meaning of "any invasion or predatory incursion is perpetrated, attempted, or threatened against the territory of the United States by any foreign nation or government" is the quintessence of interpretation.
Any "question as to whether the person restrained is in fact an alien enemy fourteen years of age or older may also be reviewed by the courts." Ludecke, 335 U.S. at 171, n.17.
Have you even read Ludecke, Riva? Yes or no?