The Volokh Conspiracy
[…] So you're saying he waited until exactly the right time to ask them to go home? lol.
It would have been dangerous to ask them to go home at 2pm, but at 5pm it was a wise an heroic thing to do. Do you believe any of the shit your write?
I called him up, he said you're full of shit and to stop using him to prop up your bad arguments.
"after inciting the whole thing"
Then charge him with insurrection, Jack Smith needs to shit or get off the pot, as Nixon once said to Eisenhower.
Incites is actually an element of the charge:
"18 U.S.C. 2383 says, “Whoever incites, sets on foot, assists, or engages in any rebellion or insurrection"
Kazinski, I return to my former advocacy: January 6 was like the Civil War; the leaders in both cases committed treason.
Because Trump thought the DOJ was supposed to be his personal lawyers, you guys just can't get your heads around the fact that Jack Smith is independent of this.